Shock-O-Lot

 

White Chocolate Lemon Bark

This White Chocolate Lemon Bark is so damn addicting! I don’t know what it is about lemon and white chocolate together, but it’s a match made in heaven! This is the easiest recipe on my blog, and it’s PERFECT for gift giving! Click here for the recipe!

Snow Covered Toffee Grahams- nut free!

This recipe is a FABULOUS alternative for those of you that are allergic to nuts! You can still have your toffee, and not lose the “crunch”! Click here for my Snow Covered Toffee Grahams!

Easy English Toffee by Niki's Sweet Side

Holy crap. This Easy English Toffee is truly something special. If you love Heath Bars, then you’re going to flip for this toffee of mine! Click here for the super easy and quick recipe!

Turtle Fudge

I’m a girl that loves a good time, and this Turtle Fudge is exactly that. It’s basically a party In. Your. Mouth. With a layer of chocolate fudge, fresh pecans drizzled with caramel, then topped with more chocolate fudge…you’re gonna be adding these to your holiday trays folks! It’s *that* good! Click here for the recipe!

Commotion Bars by Niki's Sweet Side

OMG OMG OMG! If you love chocolate, caramel and fresh nougat, then you’re gonna flip for these Commotion Bars! The difference between these and my Snicker’s Fudge, is that these bars have a chewy chocolate crust, and it’s amazing you guys! Click here for the recipe!

No Churn Turtle Ice Cream

Nom nom nom!!! Looky here! It’s your favorite candy turned into an ice cream! With fresh pecans, cocoa, and ribbons of caramel, this Turtle Ice Cream will be your new favorite ice cream flavor! Click here for the recipe!

New Orleans Praline Brownies

My house smelled AMAZING while making these bad boys! Let me tell you that these New Orleans Brownies with Praline Frosting are amazeballs. A-freakin-maze-balls. I’ve never had a brownie like them before, and you have to try them folks! Yummy fudgey brownies with a pecan praline frosting? Umm yeah! Click here for the recipe!

Reese's Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream

Time to cool off, try my Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream! You might want to make a double batch 😉 Click here!

Snickers Fudge

Eep! Snicker’s Fudge!! Who wants an entire pan of homemade Snicker’s?! I do! Click here for the recipe! It’s one of our favorites in my house!

Caramel Turtle Brownies

Holla!! Turtles in the houseee!! Yes, I get that excited about the thought of Turtle anything! Check out my insanely delicious Turtle Brownies!

White and Milk Chocolate Cupcakes

Talk about NOM NOM NOM! These little beauties have a Lindt Truffle buried inside of them! Click here for my White and Milk Chocolate Truffle Cupcakes!

Chocolate Circle Cake Technique

This one is more of a technique than a recipe. Well it is a technique and not a recipe. But I thought I’d share this beautiful and EASY technique with y’all. Click here for the Chocolate Circle Cake Technique!

Easy Caramel Turtles

Turtle candy!!!!!!! My favorite candy EVER in the whole wide world! Nothing is better than a FRESH Turtle. I’m getting straight to the point on this one, click here for the super easy recipe!!!

White Chocolate Kit Kat Cheesecake Bars

I took my cue from Naomi over at Baker’s Royale when I decided to recreate these beautiful White Chocolate Kit Kat Cheesecake Bars! Click here if you love White Chocolate, Kit Kats, AND Cheesecake!

Chocolate Charlotte Royale

Beautiful right? This lovely Chocolate Charlotte Royale with Raspberry Sorbet is mind blowing!!!! Click here for the recipe!

Butterfinger Ice Cream by Niki's Sweet Side

How good does this Butterfinger Ice Cream look? Amazing, I know! Click here for my recipe!

Low Fat Mini Chocolate Muffins by Niki's Sweet Side

Looking for something a little lighter? Check out these Low-Fat Mini Chocolate Muffins! Click here for the lighter recipe!

Dark Chocolate Hi Hat Cupcakes by Niki's Sweet Side

How handsome are these little fellas? These Chocolate Hi-Hat Cupcakes are to die for! Click here for the recipe!

Mini Rolo Cheesecakes

Mmmm Rolos! Check out my Mini Rolo Cheesecake with Pink Salted Caramel! Click here!

Easy Chocolate Football Cookies by Niki's Sweet Side

Tailgating are we? Then you’ve gotta make these Easy Chocolate Football Cookies! They’re Chocolate Sugar Cookies with Royal Icing “stitching”! Click here for the recipe!

Reese's Peanut Butter Cup and Oreo Cheesecake

With the creation of this Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup and Oreo Cheesecake…I’ve officially lost my mind! This thing is huge, yet heavenly! Click here for the recipe!

Zebra Cheesecake by Niki's Sweet Side

How cute is this little Zebra Cheesecake?! Perfect for Valentine’s Day, Mother’s Day, Birthdays or any special occasion! Click here for the White Chocolate Zebra Cheesecake!

Easy Chocolate Donuts

Hello Sunday morning, HELLOOO donuts! These are the easiest and yummiest Chocolate Donuts EVER! Click here!

Twix Chocolate Pie by Niki's Sweet Side

YUM-O!!! Who doesn’t love Twix bars? I could eat them by the dozen, with that said check out my Twix Chocolate Pie, click here for the recipe!

Avalanche Bars by Niki's Sweet Side

Avalanche Bars are amazing you guys! They’re glorified Rice Krispie Treats! Click here to check them out!

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s